RS-422 Interface IC

Results: 179
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (GBP) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Mounting Style Package/Case Series Function Data Rate Number of Drivers Number of Receivers Supply Voltage - Max Supply Voltage - Min Operating Supply Current Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature ESD Protection Packaging
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated RS-422 Interface IC 15kV ESD-Protected, 3.3V Quad RS-422 Transmitters
3,508In Stock
Cut Tape
£2.60
£2.54
£2.53
Reel
£2.53
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 2,806
: 2,500
SMD/SMT SO-Narrow-16 MAX3031E Driver 20 Mb/s 4 Driver 0 Receiver 3.6 V 3 V 100 uA 0 C + 70 C 15 kV Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Dual HS Diff ALT 595 -UA9638CP ALT 595-U ALT 595-UA9638CP
734In Stock
£1.06
£0.788
£0.668
£0.611
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Through Hole PDIP-8 UA9638 Driver 15 Mb/s 2 Driver 0 Receiver 5.25 V 4.75 V 65 mA 0 C + 70 C Tube

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated RS-422 Interface IC 15kV ESD-Protected, 3.3V Quad RS-422 Transmitters
436In Stock
£5.26
£4.02
£3.73
£3.38
£3.21
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 348
SMD/SMT TSSOP-16 MAX3032E Driver 20 Mb/s 4 Driver 0 Receiver 3.6 V 3 V 100 uA 0 C + 70 C 15 kV Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated RS-422 Interface IC 15kV ESD-Protected, 3.3V Quad RS-422 Transmitters
1,832In Stock
Cut Tape
£2.60
£2.54
£2.53
£2.53
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 1,465
SMD/SMT SOIC-Narrow-16 MAX3033E Driver 2 Mb/s 4 Driver 0 Receiver 3.6 V 3 V 100 uA - 40 C + 85 C 15 kV Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Quad RS-422A Driver ALT 595-AM26C31IN AL ALT 595-AM26C31IN
857In Stock
£1.68
£1.28
£1.08
£1.00
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Through Hole PDIP-16 AM26C31 Driver 10 Mb/s 4 Driver 0 Receiver 5.5 V 4.5 V 3 mA - 40 C + 125 C Tube
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC 3 St Quad Diff Line ALT 595-MC3486DR ALT ALT 595-MC3486DR
1,312In Stock
Cut Tape
£0.952
£0.689
£0.623
£0.551
Reel
£0.412
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500
SMD/SMT SOIC-16 MC3486 4 Receiver 5 V 5 V 85 mA 0 C + 70 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated RS-422 Interface IC 15kV ESD-Protected, 3.3V Quad RS-422 Transmitters
349In Stock
£2.60
£2.54
£2.53
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 279
SMD/SMT TSSOP-16 MAX3033E Driver 2 Mb/s 4 Driver 0 Receiver 3.6 V 3 V 100 uA 0 C + 70 C 15 kV Tube
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated RS-422 Interface IC 15kV ESD-Protected, 3.3V Quad RS-422 Transmitters
300In Stock
£4.66
£3.57
£3.22
£2.99
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 240
SMD/SMT SO-Narrow-16 MAX3031E Driver 20 Mb/s 4 Driver 0 Receiver 3.6 V 3 V 100 uA 0 C + 70 C 15 kV Tube
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Dual Diff Line Drvr 168In Stock
£6.75
£5.23
£4.85
£4.43
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SMD/SMT SOIC-14 SN75159 1 Driver 5.25 V 4.75 V 65 mA 0 C + 70 C Tube
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC EP Quad Diff Line Re ceiver
4,111In Stock
Cut Tape
£4.53
£3.47
£3.21
£2.92
£2.90
Reel
£2.46
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500
SMD/SMT SOIC-Narrow-16 AM26C32 Receiver 5.5 V 4.5 V 15 mA - 55 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC EP Quad Diff LineRec eiver
6,816In Stock
10,000Expected 25/03/2027
Cut Tape
£7.66
£5.98
£5.53
£5.07
£4.93
Reel
£4.43
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500
SMD/SMT SOIC-16 AM26LV32E Receiver 32 Mb/s 4 Receiver 3.6 V 3 V 17 mA - 55 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Lo-Vltg Hi-Sp Quad D iff Line Dr A 595-A A 595-AM26LV32ID 17,992In Stock
Cut Tape
£1.38
£1.02
£0.925
£0.826
Reel
£0.696
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500
SMD/SMT SOIC-16 AM26LV32 Receiver 4 Receiver 3.6 V 3 V 17 mA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC EP Dual High-Speed D iff Line Driver
6,003In Stock
Cut Tape
£5.53
£4.26
£3.95
£3.60
£3.49
Reel
£2.96
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500
SMD/SMT SOIC-8 UA9638C Transceiver 15 Mb/s 5.25 V 4.75 V 65 mA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC EP Quad Diff Line Dr iver
2,253In Stock
Cut Tape
£7.13
£5.55
£5.15
£4.71
Reel
£4.05
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500
SMD/SMT SOIC-Narrow-16 AM26C31 Transceiver 4 Driver 0 Receiver 5.5 V 4.5 V 100 uA - 55 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Quad Diff Line Rcvr 1,460In Stock
Cut Tape
£1.85
£1.37
£1.26
£1.13
Reel
£0.96
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,000
SMD/SMT SOIC-16 AM26C32 Receiver 10 Mb/s 4 Receiver 5.5 V 4.5 V 15 mA - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Quadruple Differenti al Line Receiver 16 A 595-AM26C32QD 8,606In Stock
Cut Tape
£1.05
£0.766
£0.694
£0.615
Reel
£0.516
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500
SMD/SMT SOIC-16 AM26C32 Receiver 10 Mb/s 0 Driver 4 Receiver 5.5 V 4.5 V 10 mA - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Quadruple differenti al line driver 16-S 1,708In Stock
Cut Tape
£1.83
£1.36
£1.25
£1.11
Reel
£0.978
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,000
SMD/SMT SOIC-16 AM26LS31 - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Quad Diff 1,543In Stock
£1.75
£1.30
£1.18
£1.06
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Through Hole PDIP-16 AM26LS32AC Receiver 10 Mb/s 4 Receiver 5.25 V 4.75 V 70 mA 0 C + 70 C Tube
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Quad Diff Line 3,245In Stock
Cut Tape
£1.38
£1.02
£0.934
£0.826
Reel
£0.698
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,000
SMD/SMT SOP-16 AM26LS32AC Receiver 10 Mb/s 4 Receiver 5.25 V 4.75 V 70 mA 0 C + 70 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Quad Diff Line Rcvr A 595-AM26LS32ACPW A A 595-AM26LS32ACPW 2,994In Stock
Cut Tape
£0.826
£0.595
£0.538
£0.474
Reel
£0.396
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,000
SMD/SMT TSSOP-16 AM26LS32AC Receiver 10 Mb/s 4 Receiver 5.25 V 4.75 V 70 mA 0 C + 70 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Quad Diff Line A 595 -AM26LS32AID A 595- A 595-AM26LS32AID 5,390In Stock
Cut Tape
£1.06
£0.773
£0.697
£0.618
Reel
£0.518
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500
SMD/SMT SOIC-16 AM26LS32A Receiver 10 Mb/s 4 Receiver 5.25 V 4.75 V 70 mA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Quad Diff Line A 595 -AM26LS33ACD A 595- A 595-AM26LS33ACD 4,383In Stock
Cut Tape
£0.986
£0.708
£0.641
£0.566
Reel
£0.442
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500
SMD/SMT SOIC-16 AM26LS33A Receiver 10 Mb/s 4 Receiver 5.25 V 4.75 V 70 mA 0 C + 70 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Quad Diff Line Rcvr 1,793In Stock
Cut Tape
£1.87
£1.38
£1.26
£1.13
Reel
£0.89
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,000
SMD/SMT SOIC-16 MC3486 Receiver 10 Mb/s 4 Receiver 5 V 5 V 85 mA 0 C + 70 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Quad Diff Line A 595 -MC3487D A 595-MC34 A 595-MC3487D 6,327In Stock
Cut Tape
£1.07
£0.78
£0.706
£0.626
Reel
£0.526
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500
SMD/SMT SOIC-16 MC3487 10 Mb/s 1 Driver 5.25 V 4.75 V 85 mA 0 C + 70 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments RS-422 Interface IC Dual Diff Drivers & Receivers A 595-SN65 A 595-SN65C1167ENS 1,272In Stock
Cut Tape
£4.57
£3.50
£3.24
£2.94
Reel
£2.58
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,000
SMD/SMT SOIC-16 SN65C1167E Transceiver 10 Mb/s 2 Driver 2 Receiver 5.5 V 4.5 V 9 mA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel