Digital Isolators

 Digital Isolators
Digital Isolators are in stock with same-day shipping at Mouser from industry leading manufacturers. Mouser is an authorized distributor for many digital isolator manufacturers including Analog Devices, Skyworks, Texas Instruments & more. 
More...

Please view our selection of digital isolators below.
Results: 4,389
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (GBP) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Series Mounting Style Package/Case Number of Channels Polarity Data Rate Isolation Voltage Isolation Type Supply Voltage - Max Supply Voltage - Min Operating Supply Current Propagation Delay Time Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Qualification Packaging
Analog Devices Digital Isolators DUAL-CHANNEL DIGITAL ISOLATORS 1,801In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

ADUM3200 SMD/SMT SOIC-8 2 Channel Unidirectional 1 Mb/s 2500 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 3 V 1 mA, 1.3 mA 150 ns - 40 C + 105 C Tube
Analog Devices Digital Isolators 5kV 2-Ch Isolator w/ Int DC/DC Converter 312In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

ADUM6201 SMD/SMT SOIC-16 2 Channel Unidirectional 25 Mb/s 5000 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 3 V 38 mA 60 ns - 40 C + 105 C Tube
Analog Devices Digital Isolators 1 kV Dual Channel Digital Isolator 2,005In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,000

ADUM7241 SMD/SMT SOIC-8 2 Channel Unidirectional 1 Mb/s 1000 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 3 V 1.9 mA 50 ns - 40 C + 105 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices Digital Isolators 4 Channel Digital Isolator, 1kV 3,793In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

ADUM7440 SMD/SMT QSOP-16 4 Channel Bidirectional 1 Mb/s 1000 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 3 V 2.5 mA, 4.3 mA 75 ns - 40 C + 105 C Tube
Texas Instruments Digital Isolators Automotive quad-cha nnel 2/2 50-Mbps d A A 595-ISO7142CCQDBQQ1 1,809In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500

ISO7142CC SMD/SMT SSOP-16 4 Channel Unidirectional 50 Mb/s 2500 Vrms Galvanic Isolation 5.5 V 2.7 V 11.1 mA 21 ns - 40 C + 125 C AEC-Q100 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments Digital Isolators Automotive low-powe r dual-channel 2/0 A A 595-ISO7320CQDQ1 2,555In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500

ISO7320 SMD/SMT SOIC-8 2 Channel Unidirectional 25 Mb/s 3000 Vrms Capacitive Coupling 5.5 V 3 V 4.9 mA 32 ns - 40 C + 125 C AEC-Q100 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments Digital Isolators Low-power dual-chan nel 1/1 25-Mbps di A A 595-ISO7321CDR 1,041In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

ISO7321C SMD/SMT SOIC-8 2 Channel Unidirectional 25 Mb/s 3000 Vrms Galvanic Isolation 5.5 V 3 V 3.7 mA 33 ns - 40 C + 125 C Tube
Texas Instruments Digital Isolators Automotive robust E MC triple-channel A A 595-ISO7730FQDBQQ1 2,267In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500

ISO7730 SMD/SMT SSOP-16 3 Channel Unidirectional 100 Mb/s 2500 Vrms Capacitive Coupling 5.5 V 2.25 V 17.5 mA 11 ns - 40 C + 125 C AEC-Q100 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments Digital Isolators Robust EMC triple-c hannel 2/1 reinfor A A 595-ISO7731BDW 4,254In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,000

ISO7731 SMD/SMT SOIC-16 3 Channel Unidirectional 100 Mb/s 5000 Vrms Capacitive Coupling 5.5 V 2.25 V 13.1 mA 11 ns - 55 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments Digital Isolators Automotive robust E MC six-channel 5/1 A A 595-ISO7761QDWQ1 1,929In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,000

ISO7761 SMD/SMT SOIC-16 6 Channel Unidirectional 100 Mb/s 5000 Vrms Capacitive Coupling 5.5 V 2.25 V 11.5 mA, 30.5 mA 11 ns - 40 C + 125 C AEC-Q100 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Digital Isolators Four Channel, Low Power, High Speed, 5kV 1,291In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

MAX22445 SMD/SMT SOIC-16 4 Channel Unidirectional 25 Mb/s, 200 Mb/s 5000 Vrms Capacitive Coupling 5.5 V 1.71 V 5.41 mA 5.7 ns - 40 C + 125 C Tube
Analog Devices Digital Isolators 3.75kVrms LVDS Iso 600Mbps Dual Rx & Tx 1,208In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 500

ADN4652 SMD/SMT SSOP-20 2 Channel Unidirectional 600 Mb/s 3750 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 2.625 V 2.375 V 58 mA 4 ns - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape
Analog Devices Digital Isolators 5kVRMS Dual ISO 1Tx1Rx Gbit LVDS 198In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

ADN4655 SMD/SMT SOIC-20 2 Channel Unidirectional 1.25 Gb/s 5000 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 3.6 V 2.375 V 58 mA 4 ns - 40 C + 125 C Tube
Analog Devices Digital Isolators 3-5.5V DC 25Mbit/sc 2Chnl Dgtl 2Txrs0Rx 348In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

ADUM1200 SMD/SMT SOIC-8 2 Channel Unidirectional 25 Mb/s 2500 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 2.7 V 4.3 mA 45 ns - 40 C + 125 C AEC-Q100 Tube
Analog Devices Digital Isolators Small 3kV DUAL-CH DIGITAL ISOLATORS 3,859In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,000

ADUM1281 SMD/SMT SOIC-8 2 Channel Unidirectional 1 Mb/s 3000 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 3.135 V 2.1 mA, 2.3 mA 23 ns - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices Digital Isolators ym125V DC 10Mbit/sc 4Chnl Dgtl 3Txr1Rxr 738In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,000

ADUM1401 SMD/SMT SOIC-16 4 Channel Unidirectional 90 Mb/s 2500 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 2.7 V 31 mA, 57 mA 34 ns - 40 C + 125 C AEC-Q100 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices Digital Isolators IC, Robust Quad ISO, 2:2 ch 3,226In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,000

ADUM142E SMD/SMT SOIC-16 4 Channel Unidirectional 150 Mb/s 3750 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5 V 1.7 V 11 mA 15 ns - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices Digital Isolators IC Robust 5 ch digital ISO 4/1 1,528In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,000

ADUM152N SMD/SMT SOIC-16 5 Channel Unidirectional 150 Mb/s 3000 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 13.7 mA 7.2 ns - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices Digital Isolators DUAL-CHANNEL DIGITAL ISOLATORS 422In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,000

ADUM2200 SMD/SMT SOIC-16 2 Channel Unidirectional 10 Mb/s 5000 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 3 V 800 uA 50 ns - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices Digital Isolators Robust 5.0 kV rms Dual Channel Digital Isolator & 0 Reverse Channels & 8.3mm Creepage 1,549In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,500

ADUM225N SMD/SMT SOIC-8 2 Channel Unidirectional 150 Mb/s 5000 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 3 V 6.2 mA 7.2 ns - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices Digital Isolators Robust 5kV 5 CH Digital ISO 5/0 593In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

ADUM250N SMD/SMT SOIC-16 5 Channel Unidirectional 150 Mb/s 5000 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 1.7 V 16 mA 7.2 ns - 40 C + 125 C Tube
Analog Devices Digital Isolators DUAL-CHANNEL DIGITAL ISOLATORS 291In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,000

ADUM3200 SMD/SMT SOIC-8 2 Channel Unidirectional 25 Mb/s 2500 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 3 V 3.8 mA, 7.7 mA 45 ns - 40 C + 105 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices Digital Isolators DUAL-CHANNEL DIGITAL ISOLATORS 828In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,000

ADUM3210 SMD/SMT SOIC-8 2 Channel Unidirectional 10 Mb/s 2500 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 3 V 7.6 mA 50 ns - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices Digital Isolators 3-5.5V DC 10Mbit/s 4Chnl Dgtl 2Txr2 xr 379In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

ADUM3402 SMD/SMT SOIC-16 4 Channel Bidirectional 10 Mb/s 2500 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 2.7 V 6 mA 32 ns - 40 C + 105 C AEC-Q100 Tube
Analog Devices Digital Isolators Quad-Ch 5kV Enhanced ESD Dig Isolator 719In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,000

ADUM4401 SMD/SMT SOIC-16 4 Channel Unidirectional 90 Mb/s 5000 Vrms Magnetic Coupling 5.5 V 2.7 V 830 uA 32 ns - 40 C + 105 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel