Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies

Results: 6,314
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (GBP) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Series Mode Port Type Application Connector End A Connector End B Cable Type Fibre Diameter Cable Length Number of Fibres IP Rating Packaging Jacket Colour Jacket Material
TE Connectivity / AMP 3-21053-2
TE Connectivity / AMP Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies O RING AUTOMACHINE SYSTEM 49In Stock
£1.92
£1.73
£1.67
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Bulk
Timbercon Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies OM3 LC/LC patch cable 2 Meter length 11In Stock
£29.74
£25.36
£24.27
£23.48
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Bulk
Timbercon Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies Single mode fiber LC/LC patch cable 5 Meter length 6In Stock
£37.60
£32.06
£30.67
£29.68
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Bulk
Samtec Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies FireFly Active Optical Micro Flyover System Cable Assembly
5Expected 28/12/2026
£773.10
£750.47
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
ECUO MTP 0.5 m 12 Fiber Bulk Black
Coherent Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies 10G, SFP+, 3m length SFP AOC
31Expected 09/11/2026
£57.54
£50.15
£48.22
£46.61
£41.58
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SFP SFP 3 m Bulk
Amphenol Commercial Products Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies QSFP Cable Assembly, 400G, Passive, DAC, 30AWG, 2M
120Expected 30/11/2026
£102.76
£87.35
£86.16
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
QSFP QSFP 2 m 76 Fiber Bulk Black Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Amphenol Commercial Products Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies QSFP Cable Assembly, 400G, Passive, DAC, 30AWG, 1M
140Expected 30/11/2026
£43.37
£36.87
£34.56
£33.54
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
QSFP QSFP 1 m 76 Fiber Bulk Black Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Stewart Connector Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic Dplx OM3 Mltmode LC/LC 2M 10
200Expected 08/01/2027
£11.38
£10.00
£7.54
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multimode Indoor LC Duplex LC Duplex Patch Cord 2 m Bulk Blue (Aqua) Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Stewart Connector Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic Dplx OM1 Multimode LC/LC 1M
200Expected 11/12/2026
£10.48
£8.91
£8.35
£7.95
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multimode Indoor LC Duplex LC Duplex Patch Cord 1 m Bulk Orange Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Stewart Connector Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic Dplx Singlemode LC/LC 1M
560On Order
£10.63
£9.04
£8.47
£8.08
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Singlemode Indoor LC Duplex LC Duplex Patch Cord 1 m Bulk Blue Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Stewart Connector Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic Dplx Singlemode LC/LC 2M
200Expected 12/03/2027
£12.79
£12.05
£9.82
£9.22
£7.65
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Singlemode Indoor LC Duplex LC Duplex Patch Cord 2 m Bulk Blue Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)

Stewart Connector Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic Dplx OM1 Multimode SC/SC 1M
200Expected 12/03/2027
£9.94
£8.45
£7.54
£6.66
£6.53
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multimode Indoor SC Duplex SC Duplex Patch Cord 1 m Bulk Orange Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)

Stewart Connector Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic Dplx Singlemode SC/SC 3M
200Expected 08/01/2027
£13.18
£11.21
£10.00
£9.06
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Singlemode Indoor SC Duplex SC Duplex Patch Cord 3 m Bulk Blue Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Molex Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies QSFP-DD MPO-to-MPO Patch Cord, 9/125 m, 3mm, Singlemode, 16 Fiber, 5.0m Lg., Yellow Cable
20Expected 06/11/2026
£142.05
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
106283 Singlemode Simplex Transceivers MPO MPO Plenum 5 m 16 Fiber Bulk Yellow
Tripp Lite Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies DUPLEX MULTIMODE 62.5/125 FIBR ADAPTR
142Expected 08/02/2027
£30.19
£27.41
£25.77
£24.73
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Fiber Optic Connector Multimode Interface, Data Centers, Backplanes LC SC Patch Cord 62.5 um, 125 um 1 ft 2 Fiber Bulk
StarTech Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies 2m 50 125 Multimode LC LC Fiber Cable
5Expected 20/11/2026
£20.47
£17.40
£16.31
£15.52
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2 m Bulk
StarTech Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies 3m 10 Gb LC to LC MM LSZH Aqua Fiber Patch Cable
10Expected 20/11/2026
£24.91
£21.16
£19.83
£18.89
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
3 m Bulk
StarTech Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies 1m SFP Direct Attach Cable Juniper Compatible
10Expected 05/11/2026
£45.26
£41.56
£40.75
£40.09
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
1 m Bulk
StarTech Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies Duplex Singlemode 9 125 OS2 Fiber Patch Cable LC LC 10M
1Expected 09/11/2026
£28.42
£26.50
£25.64
£25.20
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
10 m Bulk
StarTech Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies Duplex Singlemode 9 125 OS2 Fiber Patch Cable LC LC 25M
6Expected 20/11/2026
£41.50
£38.24
£37.47
£36.84
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
25 m Bulk
StarTech Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies Duplex Singlemode 9 125 OS2 Fiber Patch Cable LC LC 40M
5Expected 30/10/2026
£48.24
£44.77
£43.88
£43.13
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
40 ft Bulk
Coherent Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies 10G, SFP+,10m length SFP AOC Lead-Time 12 Weeks
£65.51
£55.45
£52.21
£49.72
£47.93
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SFP SFP 10 m Bulk
Samtec Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies FireFly Active Optical Micro Flyover System Cable Assembly
8Expected 02/02/2027
£266.13
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
ECUO Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) MTP 15 cm 12 Fiber Tray Black
Amphenol Sachsenkabel Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies SC/APC 8 both sided328.1' (100.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS2
3On Order
£51.28
£47.88
£47.32
£46.75
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
AMSAKA Patch Singlemode Indoor SC/APC SC/APC Patch Cord 125 um 100 m 1 Fiber Bulk Yellow
Amphenol Sachsenkabel Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies SC/APC 8 both sided23.0' (7.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS2
3On Order
£29.96
£26.52
£26.22
£25.92
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
AMSAKA Patch Singlemode Indoor SC/APC SC/APC Patch Cord 125 um 7 m 1 Fiber Bulk Yellow