Flat Cables

Results: 5,140
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (GBP) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS Product Number of Conductors Wire Gauge - AWG Conductor Spacing Shielding Color Voltage Rating Cable Length Insulation Material Conductor Material Stranding Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Series Packaging
Molex / Temp-Flex Flat Cables 28 AWG SPC 2 COND 050 PITCH NATURAL, PRICED PER FT 1,326In Stock
£1.96
£1.62
£1.47
£1.28
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2 Conductor 28 AWG 100057 Spool
Molex Flat Cables Flat PVC Festoon Cable #12/8C 2In Stock
£15.28
£14.39
£14.02
£13.48
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
12 AWG 130119
Molex / Temp-Flex Flat Cables 16C 28AWG FEP RIBBON PRICED PER FT 81In Stock
190On Order
£13.79
£11.36
£10.45
£9.36
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ribbon Cables 16 Conductor 28 AWG 1.27 mm (0.05 in) Blue 304.8 mm (12 in) Fluorinated Ethylene Propylene (FEP) + 200 C 100057 Spool
Molex / Temp-Flex Flat Cables CUSTOM CABLE 25P RIBBON CABLE PRICE PER FT
2,500Expected 02/03/2027
£31.51
£25.10
£22.74
£19.97
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ribbon Cables 25 Conductor 28 AWG 1.27 mm (0.05 in) Blue 304.8 mm (12 in) Fluorinated Ethylene Propylene (FEP) + 200 C 100057 Spool
Molex / Temp-Flex Flat Cables 26C 28AWG FEP RIBBON PRICED PER FT 33In Stock
2,500Expected 13/01/2027
£30.66
£24.42
£22.12
£20.31
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ribbon Cables 26 Conductor 28 AWG 1.27 mm (0.05 in) Blue 304.8 mm (12 in) Fluorinated Ethylene Propylene (FEP) + 200 C 100057 Spool
Molex / Temp-Flex Flat Cables 68C 30AWG FEP RIBBON PRICED PER FT 469In Stock
£19.82
£16.93
£15.78
£13.92
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ribbon Cables 68 Conductor 30 AWG 0.635 mm (0.025 in) Gray 304.8 mm (12 in) Fluorinated Ethylene Propylene (FEP) + 200 C 100057 Spool
Belden Wire & Cable Flat Cables 26AWG 10C UNSHLD 100ft RIBBON GRAY 1In Stock
16Expected 09/11/2026
£219.07
£208.14
£187.16
£179.03
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ribbon Cables 10 Conductor 26 AWG 1.27 mm (0.05 in) Unshielded Gray 300 V 30.48 m (100 ft) Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Tinned Copper 7 x 34 - 40 C + 105 C Spool
Belden Wire & Cable Flat Cables 28AWG 14C UNSHLD 100ft RIBBON GRAY 6In Stock
£213.40
£207.22
£194.74
£189.69
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ribbon Cables 14 Conductor 28 AWG 1.27 mm (0.05 in) Unshielded Gray 300 V 30.48 m (100 ft) Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Tinned Copper 7 x 36 - 40 C + 105 C 9L280XX
Belden Wire & Cable Flat Cables 28AWG 15C UNSHLD 100ft RIBBON GRAY 4In Stock
£218.57
£212.24
£199.46
£194.29
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ribbon Cables 15 Conductor 28 AWG 1.27 mm (0.05 in) Unshielded Gray 300 V 30.48 m (100 ft) Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Tinned Copper 7 x 36 - 40 C + 105 C 9L280XX
Belden Wire & Cable Flat Cables 28AWG 26C UNSHLD 100ft RIBBON GRAY 3In Stock
16On Order
£558.17
£526.94
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Ribbon Cables 26 Conductor 28 AWG 1.27 mm (0.05 in) Unshielded Gray 300 V 30.48 m (100 ft) Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Tinned Copper 7 x 36 - 40 C + 105 C 9L280XX
AIM-Cambridge / Cinch Connectivity Solutions Flat Cables Silver Satin Stranded Wire 6C 1000FT non-UL 3In Stock
£66.91
£64.98
£61.11
£59.54
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
6 Conductor 28 AWG Unshielded Gray 304.8 m (1000 ft) Polypropylene (PP) Copper 7 x 36 65-TF Spool
AIM-Cambridge / Cinch Connectivity Solutions Flat Cables Silver Satin Stranded Wire 6C 1000FT UL Listed 5In Stock
4Expected 26/10/2026
£176.39
£171.27
£160.96
£150.16
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
6 Conductor 26 AWG Unshielded Gray 304.8 m (1000 ft) Polypropylene (PP) Copper 65-TF
HARTING Flat Cables SEK CAB FLAT STD AWG28/7 6P 100 ft 14In Stock
4,200On Order
Cut Tape
£0.346
£0.333
£0.313
£0.305
Reel
£0.305
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 100
28 AWG 304.8 mm (12 in) Reel, Cut Tape
HARTING Flat Cables TWISTD PAIR FLAT CBL 10WIRE 100 FT/REEL 3In Stock
£329.83
£276.30
£276.29
£267.15
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
28 AWG 30.48 m (100 ft)
HARTING Flat Cables SEK CAB FLAT NSH RND AWG28/7 16P 30,48M 97In Stock
Cut Tape
£3.43
£3.33
£3.13
£3.06
Reel
£3.06
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 100
28 AWG 30.48 m (100 ft) Reel, Cut Tape
HARTING Flat Cables 28 AWG FLAT CABLE TWISTED PAIR 100FT 2In Stock
Cut Tape
£499.91
£495.82
£485.99
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
28 AWG 30.48 m (100 ft) Reel
Wurth Elektronik Flat Cables WR-CAB 1.00mm Ribbon Flat Cable 30.48m long 9In Stock
Cut Tape
£46.09
£42.26
£38.42
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WR-CAB Reel
Wurth Elektronik Flat Cables WERI Cable precut into 1m 3In Stock
140On Order
£6.13
£5.60
£5.00
£4.09
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WR-CAB Bulk
Wurth Elektronik Flat Cables WERI Cable precut into 1m 1In Stock
50On Order
£6.36
£5.83
£5.19
£4.24
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WR-CAB Bulk
Wurth Elektronik Flat Cables WR-CAB 1mm Rib Flat Cable 16pins 1m 7In Stock
Cut Tape
£63.39
£58.11
£52.83
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WR-CAB Reel
Wurth Elektronik Flat Cables WR-CAB 1mm Flat Cble 16P 1mm pitch 9In Stock
£6.36
£5.83
£5.19
£4.24
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WR-CAB Bulk
Wurth Elektronik Flat Cables WR-CAB 1mm Rib Flat Cable 20pins 1 Reel of 30.48 meters
6In Stock
Cut Tape
£76.83
£70.43
£64.03
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WR-CAB Reel
Wurth Elektronik Flat Cables WERI Cable precut into 1m 15In Stock
10Expected 06/11/2026
£6.84
£6.27
£5.59
£4.57
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WR-CAB Bulk
Wurth Elektronik Flat Cables WERI Cable precut into 1m 2In Stock
10Expected 04/12/2026
£6.84
£6.27
£5.59
£4.57
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WR-CAB Bulk
Wurth Elektronik Flat Cables WERI Cable precut into 1m 26In Stock
£7.20
£6.61
£5.88
£4.80
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WR-CAB Bulk